Royal Enfield

Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Fireball Orange RH Outer Cover with Orange Sticker Gloss Black RAV02805/A

Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Fireball Orange RH Outer Cover with Orange Sticker Gloss Black RAV02805/A

Regular price Rs. 1,352.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 1,352.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Important Order Policy
Please order only after confirming the part number, model, variant, year, side, connector type and compatibility. All orders are non-cancellable once placed. Correctly shipped spare parts are not eligible for return, exchange or refund due to wrong selection, wrong diagnosis, fitment mismatch, mechanic recommendation or change of mind. Electrical/electronic items are additionally non-returnable once opened, installed, plugged in, tested or used. Wrong item, damaged item or missing item claims require a complete unboxing video within 24 hours. Read full Return & Warranty Policy

Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Fireball Orange RH Outer Cover with Orange Sticker Gloss Black RAV02805/A

Royal Enfield RAV02805/A Outer Cover RH Orange STKR - Gloss BLK is a genuine Royal Enfield right-hand outer cover / side panel with orange sticker and gloss black finish. The supplied Royal Enfield spares screenshot shows this exact part as “RAV02805/A - OUTER COVER RH ORANGE STKR- GLOSS BLK”, MRP ₹1,352, with compatibility shown as Meteor 350 Fireball Orange.

This is a right-hand / RH Meteor 350 Fireball Orange body-panel item. It must not be sold as a generic Meteor 350 side panel, generic black side cover, Halcyon Black cover, Classic 350 panel, LH panel or sticker-only decal. Dispatch only when the customer needs exact part number RAV02805/A.

What This Product Is

  • Genuine Royal Enfield spare part
  • Part number: RAV02805/A
  • Base/search part number: RAV02805
  • Official description from supplied RE spares screenshot: Outer Cover RH Orange STKR - Gloss BLK
  • Side/orientation: RH / Right-hand side
  • Type: outer cover / side panel with sticker
  • Finish/sticker description: Gloss Black cover with Orange sticker
  • Compatibility shown in supplied screenshot: Meteor 350 Fireball Orange
  • MRP shown in supplied screenshot: ₹1,352

What This Product Is Not

  • Not the LH / left-hand outer cover
  • Not a sticker-only decal
  • Not the fuel tank
  • Not the oval box assembly
  • Not the air filter box assembly
  • Not a generic Meteor 350 side panel for every colour variant
  • Not Halcyon Black outer cover RAV02811/A or RAV02810/A
  • Not a plain Glossy Black or Matte Black Meteor outer cover
  • Not a Classic 350 / Bullet / Hunter / Himalayan / Guerrilla / 450 / 650 panel
  • Not to be selected by “right side black panel” or photo matching alone

Key Features

  • Original Royal Enfield part number RAV02805/A
  • Right-hand / RH outer cover with orange sticker
  • Gloss Black finish as per RE spares page wording
  • Confirmed screenshot compatibility: Meteor 350 Fireball Orange
  • Useful for replacing scratched, cracked, broken, faded or sticker-damaged RH outer cover
  • Factory-style replacement when exact part number, side and colour/sticker match
  • Strong return-prevention against LH/RH, Fireball/Halcyon/Glossy/Matte and sticker-only confusion

Buyer Search Names / Internal Search Keywords

Royal Enfield RAV02805/A, RAV02805, RAV02805A, outer cover RH orange STKR gloss BLK, outer cover RH orange sticker gloss black, Meteor 350 Fireball Orange outer cover, Meteor 350 Fireball RH side panel, Meteor 350 right side cover, Meteor Fireball Orange side cover, Royal Enfield Meteor 350 body panel.

Confirmed Compatibility

Model / Variant Part Location Status Important Note
Meteor 350 Fireball Orange RH outer cover / right side panel with orange sticker Confirmed from supplied Royal Enfield spares screenshot Use only when exact part number RAV02805/A is required.
Applications listing RAV02805/A Outer Cover RH Orange STKR - Gloss BLK Confirmed product identity from supplied screenshot Exact part-number match is required before dispatch.

Do Not Mix Up With Other Meteor / RAV Side Panels

Part / Search Term Description / Use Why It Is Different
RAV02805/A Outer Cover RH Orange STKR - Gloss BLK This listing. RH side for Meteor 350 Fireball Orange.
RAV02804/A Likely related nearby Fireball Orange reference Do not assume or substitute. Verify separately before selling as LH/other side.
RAV02811/A Outer Cover RH with STKR - Halcyon Black Different Meteor variant / sticker colour. Do not substitute.
RAV02810/A LH Halcyon Black controlled counterpart listing Different side and colour/sticker family. Do not substitute.
Glossy Black RH/LH outer cover references Different black shade/sticker family Do not substitute by “black” colour name alone.
Matte Black RH/LH outer cover references Different finish/sticker family Do not substitute for Fireball Orange sticker item.
Sticker-only item Only decal/sticker This is the outer cover with sticker, not only the sticker.

High-Risk Wrong Orders

Customer Says Do Not Dispatch Unless Reason
“Meteor 350 side panel” They confirm RH side and part number RAV02805/A. Meteor side panels vary by colour, side and sticker.
“Right side black cover” They confirm orange sticker / Fireball Orange and RAV02805/A. Multiple black-looking Meteor RH covers exist.
“Fireball Orange panel” They confirm RH side and RAV02805/A. Left and right sides are not interchangeable.
“I need only the sticker” Do not sell this part. This is cover with sticker, not sticker-only.
“Halcyon Black / Supernova Black cover” Do not sell this part. Halcyon Black uses a different RAV02810/RAV02811 part family.
“Classic 350 orange/black panel” Do not dispatch without exact EPC confirmation. The screenshot compatibility is Meteor 350 Fireball Orange.

When Should This Be Replaced?

  • RH outer cover / side panel is cracked, broken or missing
  • Factory orange sticker is damaged and the complete cover with sticker is required
  • Panel is scratched, faded or has paint/sticker mismatch
  • Mounting tabs or clip points are damaged
  • Accident or fall damaged the right-side outer cover
  • Old part, packet, official spares page or repair estimate confirms RAV02805/A

Recommended Related Parts to Check

  • Possible opposite-side Fireball Orange cover reference, verify separately before selling
  • Mounting grommets/clips if the old cover is loose
  • Oval box / nearby side box condition
  • Fuel tank sticker/colour match if doing a full cosmetic repair
  • Air filter box cover and surrounding panels if damaged in the same fall

What’s in the Box

  • 1 genuine Royal Enfield RAV02805/A Outer Cover RH Orange STKR - Gloss BLK
  • Quantity supplied is one RH cover unless otherwise stated on the physical packet
  • LH cover, sticker-only decal, mounting clips/grommets, fuel tank, oval box, air filter box and other panels are not included unless physically supplied with the packet

Installation Notes

  • Confirm RH side before opening/installation.
  • Match old part number, orange sticker and gloss black finish before dispatch.
  • Compare mounting tabs, curve and clip positions with the removed cover.
  • Do not force-fit if mounting points do not line up.
  • Clean surrounding panels before fitting to avoid scratches.
  • Check final colour/sticker alignment against adjacent panels before handing over the vehicle.

Return-Prevention Note

Important: RAV02805/A is an Outer Cover RH Orange STKR - Gloss BLK for the Meteor 350 Fireball Orange application shown in the supplied Royal Enfield spares screenshot. Do not sell it as a generic Meteor side cover, Classic panel, LH panel, sticker-only item, Halcyon Black cover, plain Glossy Black cover or Matte Black cover. Match exact part number, side, sticker, finish, mounting points and old part before ordering.

FAQs

What is Royal Enfield RAV02805/A?

RAV02805/A is a genuine Royal Enfield Outer Cover RH Orange STKR - Gloss BLK.

Which side is this?

This is the right-hand / RH outer cover. It is not the left-hand panel.

Does this fit Meteor 350?

The supplied Royal Enfield spares screenshot shows compatibility with Meteor 350 Fireball Orange. Dispatch only when exact part number RAV02805/A is required.

Is this a sticker or full cover?

This is the outer cover with sticker, not a sticker-only decal.

Can I use this instead of RAV02811/A?

No. RAV02811/A is a different RH outer cover with Halcyon Black sticker reference. Do not substitute colour/sticker-specific body panels.

Is this for Classic 350?

No Classic 350 fitment is claimed. The screenshot compatibility is Meteor 350 Fireball Orange.

Can I order by photo matching?

No. Match part number, RH side, orange sticker, gloss black finish and mounting points before ordering.

SEO Tags

Royal Enfield, Genuine Royal Enfield Parts, Royal Enfield RAV02805/A, RAV02805/A, RAV02805, Outer Cover RH Orange STKR Gloss BLK, Outer Cover RH Orange Sticker Gloss Black, Meteor 350 Fireball Orange Outer Cover, Meteor 350 Fireball Orange RH Outer Cover, Meteor 350 RH Outer Cover, Meteor 350 Right Side Outer Cover, Meteor 350 Right Side Panel, Meteor 350 Fireball Side Panel, Meteor Fireball Orange Side Cover, Gloss Black Outer Cover Orange Sticker, RH Outer Cover With Sticker, Right Hand Outer Cover, Right Hand Side Panel With Sticker, Royal Enfield Meteor Body Panel, Not LH Cover, Not Sticker Only, Not Halcyon Black, Not Glossy Black Plain, Not Matte Black, Not RAV02811A, Not RAV02810A, Not Classic 350, Check Exact Part Number

Image Filename Suggestions

  • royal-enfield-rav02805-a-meteor-350-fireball-orange-rh-outer-cover-orange-sticker-gloss-black.jpg
  • royal-enfield-meteor-350-fireball-orange-rh-side-panel-rav02805-a.jpg
  • genuine-royal-enfield-rav02805-a-outer-cover-rh-orange-stkr-gloss-blk.jpg

Image Alt Text Suggestions

  • Royal Enfield RAV02805/A Meteor 350 Fireball Orange RH outer cover orange sticker gloss black
  • Genuine Royal Enfield outer cover RH orange STKR gloss BLK RAV02805/A
  • Royal Enfield Meteor 350 Fireball Orange right side outer cover with sticker RAV02805/A

Google Shopping Notes

  • Brand: Royal Enfield
  • MPN: RAV02805/A
  • Condition: New
  • Product category: Vehicles & Parts > Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Motor Vehicle Parts
  • Custom product: False

Verify Fitment on Official Brand Portals

For selected genuine spare parts, you can cross-check the part number on the official brand portals before ordering.

Royal Enfield Official Spares Portal

Hero MotoCorp Official eCatalogue

View full details